followers comel

Sunday, 13 January 2013

I need a break.

Finally, the third semester has come to its end. When everyone is so happy, planning things for his or her holiday in this semester break, I'm here, feeling so afraid of what gonna happen next semester. 

Oh yeah, repeating Phonetics paper is not what I'm gonna do! :'( This subject is killing me, like seriously :\ :'( 

I need a break. 
Sometimes, I just wanna be away, far from anybody else. 
Sometimes, I just wanna have time for myself, realizing what should I do, what shouldn't I do.
Sometimes, I just wanna be understood rather than understanding everybody, each time, while no one tries to understand me. 


I'm sorry, I never mean to be a hypocrite person. I'm just tired. I need a break. Don't keep on pushing me.

Maybe I need a new strategy for the next semesters, because I can't stay in this way forever. 

And please, give me space, because I NEED A BREAK. 

Tuesday, 8 January 2013

Januari: Bulan Cinta ♥

Assalamualaikum. 

8 Januari sudah, hari ini. Semalam baru sahaja selesai menduduki paper pertama untuk semester 3 ini. Hmm, quite tough, I think. Tapi Alhamdulillah, boleh jawab. Harap-harapnya result nanti, okay lah -.-' 

6 Januari 2013: Menang contest. 

7 Januari 2013: Paper Psychology. Dapat juga sampel percuma daripada Laurier :p 

8 Januari 2013: Pos barang-barang untukn customers Droolie's Cute Shop. Pos juga    
contest Berita Sawit. 

Itu sahaja update untuk kali ni :p 
Januari sememangnya bulan cinta dan kasih sayang :D Amin...

nota kaki: nak join contest mengarang, tarikh tutup bulan Januari juga.